Christ Church C.E.
Primary School

Denshaw, Saddleworth

Governors

The Members of the Governing Body

Chairman: Mrs Paula Parslow (Parent Governor)       appointed  26 March 2010           Expiry 25 March 2018

Local Authority Governor

  • Mr Michael Dodd                                                          reappointed 05 September 2016         Expiry 04 September 2020

Co-opted Governors

  • Mr Alan Roughley                                                            appointed 01 September 2015          Expiry 31st August 2019
  • Miss Hayley Rogers                                                         appointed 01 September 2015          Expiry 31st August 2019

Foundation Governors

  • Mrs Jane Storer (ex officio)
  • Mrs Rosalyn Martin                                                          appointed 12 March 2012                Expiry 13th June 2020
  • Mr Robert Rodgers                                                           appointed 01 September 2015         Expiry 31st August 2019

Staff Governors

  • Mrs Sue Callaghan (Head)
  • Mrs Jane Felstead                                                          appointed 01 September 2015          Expiry 31st August 2019

Parent Governors

  • Mrs Angela Mitchell                                                       appointed 26th January 2016         Expiry 25th January 2020
  • Mr Graham Smith-Scott                                                appointed 17th October 2015          Expiry 16th October 2019
  • Mrs Becky Lee   (Vice-Chair)                                          appointed 19th  April 2013            Expiry 18th April 2021

 

View our PROSPECTUS

View our NEWSLETTERS

Visit our BLOG to find out what's new

Upcoming Events

AchievementForAll ActiveMark EcoSchools HealthySchool

2013 © Christ Church C.E. School, Denshaw, Saddleworth